MotoGP: Race Results from the German GP

07/15/2013 @ 6:59 am, by Jensen Beeler1 COMMENT

MotoGP: Race Results from the German GP Sunday German GP Sachsenring MotoGP Scott Jones 14 635x423

MotoGP Race Results from the German GP in Sachsenring, Germany:

Pos.RiderTeamBikeKM/HDiff.
1Marc MARQUEZRepsol Honda TeamHonda160.241’14.653
2Cal CRUTCHLOWMonster Yamaha Tech 3Yamaha160.1+1.559
3Valentino ROSSIYamaha Factory RacingYamaha159.5+9.620
4Stefan BRADLLCR Honda MotoGPHonda159.3+13.992
5Alvaro BAUTISTAGO&FUN Honda GresiniHonda158.8+21.775
6Bradley SMITHMonster Yamaha Tech 3Yamaha158.6+25.080
7Andrea DOVIZIOSODucati TeamDucati158.2+30.027
8Aleix ESPARGAROPower Electronics AsparART158.2+30.324
9Nicky HAYDENDucati TeamDucati157.3+45.355
10Michele PIRROIgnite Pramac RacingDucati157.2+47.142
11Hector BARBERAAvintia BlusensFTR157.1+47.824
12Randy DE PUNIETPower Electronics AsparART157.1+48.523
13Colin EDWARDSNGM Mobile Forward RacingFTR Kawasaki156.7+54.428
14Danilo PETRUCCICame IodaRacing ProjectIoda-Suter156.3+1’00.323
15Claudio CORTINGM Mobile Forward RacingFTR Kawasaki156.0+1’05.530
16Michael LAVERTYPaul Bird MotorsportPBM155.8+1’09.153
17Hiroshi AOYAMAAvintia BlusensFTR155.4+1’15.601
18Karel ABRAHAMCardion AB MotoracingART155.2+1’19.683
19Lukas PESEKCame IodaRacing ProjectIoda-Suter153.41 Lap
Not Classified
Bryan STARINGGO&FUN Honda GresiniFTR Honda154.13 Laps
Yonny HERNANDEZPaul Bird MotorsportART149.529 Laps

Source: MotoGP; Photo: © 2013 Scott Jones / Scott Jones Photography – All Rights Reserved

Comment: