Racing

Race Results from the Suzuka 8 Hours

Google+ Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr

Race Results for the 2013 Suzuka 8 Hours at Suzuka, Japan:

Pos. Team Bike Riders Diff.
1 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO Honda Honda Takahashi – Haslam – van der Mark 214 Laps
2 Yoshimura Suzuki Racing Team Suzuki Tsuda – Aoki – Brookes +1’51.996
3 Team Kagayama Suzuki Kagayama – Schwantz – Haga +1 Lap
4 Suzuki Endurance Racing Team Suzuki Philippe – Delhalle – Da Costa +1 Lap
5 Yamaha France GMT94 Michelin Yamaha Checa – Foray – Lagrive +2 Laps
6 Honda Team Asia Honda Kamaruzaman – Takahashi +3 Laps
7 TOHO Racing with Moriwaki Honda Yamaguchi – Itoh – Watanabe +4 Laps
8 Monster Energy Yamaha YART Yamaha Nakasuga – Parkes – Waters +4 Laps
9 Honda Kunamoto Racing Honda Yoshida – Kojima – Tokudome +6 Laps
10 Team RC2L Suzuki Buisson – Shinjo – Giabbani +7 Laps
11 Bolliger Team Switzerland Kawasaki Saiger – Stamm – Sutter +7 Laps
12 EVA RT Test Type-01 Trick Star Kawasaki Serizawa – Deguchi – Izutsu +7 Laps
13 RS-Itoh & Asia Kawasaki Higashimura – Iwasaki – Murakami +7 Laps
14 Honda Hamamatsu Escargot Honda Kuboyama – Nakatsuhara +9 Laps
15 Confia H.M.F. LunaSol Japan Suzuki Suma – Hasegawa – Takamiya +11 Laps
16 Team38 PS-K Kawasaki Karita – Keyes – Yamashita +11 Laps
17 Team JP Dog Fight Yamaha Yamaha Fujita – Kimura – Tamura +13 Laps
18 Honda Ryokuyoukai Kunamoto Honda Mitaori – Ohashi – Mori +15 Laps
19 MotoMap Supply Suzuki Konno – Teramoto – Nakamoto +15 Laps
20 Iwata Racing Family Yamaha Ueno – Sawamura – Nishimura +15 Laps
21 Winner Z-Tech Suzuki Kunimatsu – Yoshida +15 Laps
22 Honda TT Legends Honda McGuinness – Andrews – Rutter +15 Laps
23 Hamamatsu Team Titan Suzuki Shimizu – Inijki – Ohshiro +16 Laps
24 Dog Fish O-Tec Suzuka Honda Ohuchida – Akimoto – Watase +16 Laps
25 RS Garage Harada Himeji Kawasaki Harada – Okamura – Tanaka +16 Laps
26 Dog House & Higuchi Suzuki Higuchi – Iwatani +16 Laps
27 Team Flembbo Leader Team Kawasaki Demarey – Nishijima – Prosenik +17 Laps
28 B-Square Racing & Osaka SAM Kawasaki Tanaka – Ohita – Sato +17 Laps
29 Honda Sayama Racing Honda Yamashita – Ishizuka – Ohyama +19 Laps
30 Banner Racing H-K-C Ducati Kaneda – Dan – Asahina +19 Laps
31 Motobox Kremer Racing Suzuki Scherrer – Paavilainen – Bauer +19 Laps
32 SNDheater Human-Revo Suzuki Sagoh – Hisadumi +19 Laps
33 La Bellezza Speed & Kumamon Ducati Itami – Hori – Toda +19 Laps
34 Hamamatsu 8H Team Yamaha Tonari – Nakao – Izumi +20 Laps
35 Yamashina Kawasaki Kawasaki Mizusawa – Yamasaki – Matsumoto +22 Laps
36 Team Sugai Racing Japan Ducati Sugai – Kamatani +22 Laps
37 Team Little Wing BMW Miyazaki – Yamauchi +23 Laps
38 Honda Dream Takasaki Honda Shimizu – Sakurai – Kobayashi +24 Laps
39 Hinoseiki Iwaki & T2 Suzuki Yamauchi – Wada – Takano +25 Laps
40 Team Vital Spirit Shark BMW Saiki – Tsujimoto – Soma +25 Laps
41 Team Karbar Cafe Racing Kawasaki Morimoto – Nakajima +26 Laps
42 Motorrad Toyota Nagasaka BMW Noda – Nakamura – Sasaki +26 Laps
43 Honda Kouyoukai Dream Honda Kurayama – Nakamura +31 Laps
44 Honda Suzuka Racing Team Honda Yasuda – Hiura – Kitaguchi +34 Laps
45 Team Etching Factory Yamaha Nakaoka – Hayashi – Fukami +35 Laps
46 IMT satoracing Yamaha Sato – Inagaki – Yasutomi +35 Laps
47 KTM Hamaguchi Bakuon Racing KTM Fujishima – Dairaku – Hamaguchi +40 Laps
48 Honda Dream RT Sakurai Honda Honda Stauffer – Hook +48 Laps
49 Motobum & Ishigaki Island Honda Kunikawa – Ohki – Matsukawa +50 Laps
50 Honda EG Racing Honda Kuribayashi – Honda +51 Laps

Source: FIM; Photo: Honda Europe







Jensen Beeler

Despite his best efforts, Jensen is called one of the most influential bloggers in the motorcycle industry, and sometimes consults for motorcycle companies, whether they've solicited his expertise or not.

Comments