2012 Bol d’Or First Qualifying Results

04/12/2012 @ 8:12 pm, by Jensen BeelerComments Off

2012 Bol dOr First Qualifying Results  SERT Bol Dor 2012 635x423

The Bol d’Or 24 hours endurance race is this weekend, and is the first stop on the FIM World Endurance Championship (EWC) calendar. With the FIM averaging the qualifying laps for each teams’ riders, which is usually three riders to a team, it should come as no surprise that the Suzuki Endurance Racing Team (SERT) is once again on top of the time sheets for the first day of qualifying.

With 33 years of experience and 11 Championship wins, SERT has been the dominate factory team in (EWC), and the all French crew considers the Bol d’Or its home race. Campaigning a 2012 Suzuki GSX-R100 with a Yoshimura-built motor, SERT will have to contend with some stout-looking Yamahas, as well as the ever-learning Honda TT Legends squad. Checkout the full results after the jump.

First Qualifying Results for the Bol d’Or 24 Hours at Magny-Cours, France:

Pos.TeamBikeRidersClassTime
1Suzuki Endurance Racing TeamSuzukiPhilippe-Delhalle-ForetWEC1’40.514
2SRC Team KawasakiKawasakiDa Costa-Leblanc-FourWEC+0.682
3Michelin Yamahalube GMT94 YamahaYamahaCheca-Foray-LagriveWEC+0.766
4BMW Motorrad France TheventBMWGimbert-Cudlin-NigonWEC+0.819
5Monster Yamaha YARTYamahaJerman-Martin-GiabbaniWEC+1.054
633 Louit MotorcyclesKawasakiBaz-Guarnoni-ChevauxSST+1.935
7Bolliger Team SwitzerlandKawasakiSaiger-Stamm-TangreWEC+2.576
8Junior Team Suzuki LMSSuzukiGuittet-Tangre-EnjolrasSST+2.891
9National MotosHondaMonge-Bocquet-MassonWEC+2.918
10Team Events MotorsSuzukiSavary-Dietrich-MoreiraSST+2.946
11Honda TT LegendsHondaDonald-McGuinness-JohnsonWEC+3.058
12AM Moto RacingSuzukiLoiseaus-Denis-MaitreSST+3.377
13Yamahalube Folch EnduranceYamahaFlip-Dos Santos-TizonWEC+3.647
14RAC 41 Avenue Ipone YamahaYamahaBrivet-De Carolis-GantnerSST+3.902
15Maco RacingYamahaPridmore-Junod-BlackWEC+3.905
1667 StarteamSuzukiLucas-Hardt-DiguetSST+3.906
17Kraftwerk Penz13 HerpignyBMWAuger-Fastr̩-VallcanerasSST+4.235
18Atomic MotorsportsSuzukiMuteau-Lalevee-JondSST+4.279
19Team 18 Sapeurs PompiersBMWMolinier-Prulhiere-BriereWEC+4.393
20Team Raffin MotosMV AgustaSlachaud-Polesso-BuffardOPEN+4.407
21Team FMA AssurancesHondaSotter-Mackels-MorinWEC+4.637
22_3D Endurance Moto CenterKawasakiDebise-D̩l̩gu̩-HolubSST+4.712
23MCS Ipone RacingSuzukiDevoyon-Bellucci-SasetaSST+4.799
24Tati TeamKawasakiPerrault-Deletrez-EchardSST+4.851
25General Sports HEROCKYamahaVan Keymeulen-Cudlin-VizzielloSST+4.903
26TRT 27 City BikeSuzukiDepoorter-Hedelin-HouissinWEC+4.985
27TSV Volpke by SchubertBMWAltendorfer-Kispataki-ReichmannSST+5.169
28No Limits Motor TeamSuzukiSaltarelli-Erbacci-CasasSST+5.4
29Division Viltais RacingYamahaBardet-Besnard-/ RochetSST+5.716
30SH Technologie ScrubsBMWPouhair-Teramoto-DemareyWEC+5.84
31DL Motorcycle RacingKawasakiSzalai-Meco-Meyer-HernandezSST+5.893
32Events Dunlop MotorsSuzukiCharpin-Maccio-WolfWEC+6.234
33AIN Motorcycle RacingYamahaHaquin-Mizera-Varesco-FerardSST+6.449
34Racing Team SarazinKawasakiGerouah-Kokes-BernonSST+6.52
35Team R2CLSuzukiCapela-Dumain-CheronWEC+6.581
36AZ Moto ExpertSuzukiM̩zard-Mau-NavarreteSST+6.648
37TMS RacingHondaGaillard-Henriques-PalaccioSST+7.39
38Motobox KremerSuzukiGaziello-Scherrer-PaavilainenWEC7542
39Le Mans 2 Roues ApriliaApriliaBoue-Parisse-Le RoyerSST+7.57
40MotoracingpartsBMWLehnherr-Jourdan-Gigiger-CoiroSST+7.886
41Flemmbo Dijamant SerbiaKawasakiBosio-Cersosimo-DehayeWEC+8.060
4214 cycles Actives SportSuzukiPigeon-Pigeon-RocheSST+8.3
43Team Racing + Oui FMHondaDubarle-Tabieres-De souseSST+8.435
44Ecurie Sport ChronoKawasakiHerveux-Pibolleau-SeguraSST+8.48
45Acro Racing TeamYamahaJean-Grimber-LucasSST+9.227
46POS RacingYamahaLerat-Sajoux-BessonSST+9.417
47Space BikesSuzukiNouvellon-Deneque-GallerandWEC+9.492
48Max et Yann RacingSuzukiThepaut-Cury-LanielWEC+9.524
49BI Meca Team RacingKawasakiFeuill̩e-Pons-BergeronSST+9.545
50Team 85 RacingKawasakiGaufreteau-Landreau-PerrinSST+10.065
51_24 Lesmotard.com RacingBMWDelage-Romanens-BrunoSST+10.496
52YD Racgin CG MotosKawasakiThouxet-Deneque-BelmommeSST+11.194
53SRET 666BMWDelanoe-Lepand-LeroyWEC+11.537
54Team ACR 74SuzukiHuguenin-Schertenleib-PetitjeanSST+11.612
55Leman RacingBMWVillarroya-Monnot-VinetWEC+12.606

Source: FIM; Photo: Suzuki / David Reygondeau - www.good-shoot.com

Comments are closed.