MotoGP: Race Results from Silverstone

08/31/2014 @ 3:39 pm, by Jensen BeelerADD COMMENTS

MotoGP: Race Results from Silverstone Sunday MotoGP Silverstone British GP Scott Jones 09 635x423

MotoGP Race Results from the British GP at Silverstone, England:

Pos.RiderTeamBikeKM/HDiff.
1Marc MARQUEZRepsol Honda TeamHonda173.240’51.835
2Jorge LORENZOMovistar Yamaha MotoGPYamaha173.2+0.732
3Valentino ROSSIMovistar Yamaha MotoGPYamaha172.6+8.519
4Dani PEDROSARepsol Honda TeamHonda172.6+8.694
5Andrea DOVIZIOSODucati TeamDucati172.6+9.238
6Pol ESPARGAROMonster Yamaha Tech 3Yamaha171.5+24.746
7Stefan BRADLLCR Honda MotoGPHonda171.3+26.717
8Andrea IANNONEPramac RacingDucati171.3+26.910
9Aleix ESPARGARONGM Forward RacingForward Yamaha170.9+33.455
10Scott REDDINGGO&FUN Honda GresiniHonda170.5+39.094
11Yonny HERNANDEZEnergy T.I. Pramac RacingDucati170.4+40.255
12Cal CRUTCHLOWDucati TeamDucati170.2+43.027
13Karel ABRAHAMCardion AB MotoracingHonda169.6+52.245
14Hiroshi AOYAMADrive M7 AsparHonda169.1+58.981
15Alex DE ANGELISNGM Forward RacingForward Yamaha169.1+59.164
16Leon CAMIERDrive M7 AsparHonda168.7+1’05.680
17Michael LAVERTYPaul Bird MotorsportPBM168.3+1’10.939
18Danilo PETRUCCIOcto IodaRacing TeamART167.9+1’16.834
19Hector BARBERAAvintia RacingAvintia167.9+1’16.904
20Mike DI MEGLIOAvintia RacingAvintia166.7+1’34.939
21Broc PARKESPaul Bird MotorsportPBM166.5+1’38.442
22Bradley SMITHMonster Yamaha Tech 3Yamaha157.61 Lap
Not Classified
Alvaro BAUTISTAGO&FUN Honda GresiniHonda171.42 Laps

Source: MotoGP; Photo: © 2014 Scott Jones / Photo.GP – All Rights Reserved

Leave a Reply